Monday, August 15, 2022
Subscribe to Small Business Monthly
Small Business Monthly on Facebook Small Business Monthly on Twitter Small Business Monthly on LinkedIn

SBM Articles

 Search

2022 Best In Business Award Winners

The following are the winners and finalists for the 2022 Best In Business Awards, SBM’s annual reader survey of the BEST Businesses in the area. More than 20,000 individuals voted and the best companies were chosen in 19 categories. The winning businesses and top finalists will be featured in the 2022-2023 Business Owners’ Guide, SBM’s Book of Lists that contains all BEST Lists from the past 12 months. Click here for more information on advertising in the Book of Lists.

Winners and finalists will also be honored at a special luncheon on Nov. 1 (11am-1pm) at the St. Charles Convention Center.

BEST SMALL BANK
Midwest BankCentre

(Finalists)
Royal Banks of Missouri
Enterprise Bank & Trust
Midland States Bank
CNB STL Bank

BEST LARGE BANK
Busey Bank

(Finalists)
Bank of America
Regions Bank
UMB Bank

BEST ACCOUNTING FIRM
Purk & Associates

(Finalists)
Hauk Kruse & Associates
Anders CPAs + Advisors
Fick, Eggemeyer & Williamson, CPAs
Connor Ash, P.C.

BEST LAW FIRM
Danna McKitrick, P.C.

(Finalists)
Affinity Law Group, LLC
Capes Sokol
Stanton Barton
Harness IP

BEST PR FIRM
Drive Social Media

(Finalists)
Byrne PR
Lambert & Co.
Dovetail
Black Twig Marketing Group

BEST CONSULTING FIRM
Valley Insurance Agency Alliance (VIAA)

(Finalists)
Sapper Consulting
Seberburg & Associates
SFW Partners, LLC
Volpe & Consulting & Accounting Services

BEST IN VALUE
Klar, Sizsak & Stenger

(Finalists)
Orlando’s Catering
Simploy
Riezman Berger
Swink, Smith, Coplan & Co., P.C.

BEST MARKETING FIRM
Atomicdust

(Finalists)
Timmermann Group
Rise Marketing Solutions
Drive Social Media
Phoenix Creative

BEST IT FIRM
ThrottleNet

(Finalists)
Acropolis Technologies
Winning Technologies
Moore Computing
The Stryker Group

BEST CYBERSECURITY FIRM
ThrottleNet

(Finalists)
SSE
TechGuard Security
Acropolis Technologies
Blade Technologies

BEST IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
Saint Louis Bank

(Finalists)
Farmer & Associates, CPA
Berger, Cohen & Brandt, L.C.
Delta Dental of Missouri
Rice, Sullivan & Co.

BEST ATTORNEYS
Bob Guest, Affinity Law Group

(Finalists)
Scott Malin, LathropGPM
Mark McLean, McCarthy, Leonard, Kaemmerer
Glenn Robbins, Spencer Fane
Robert Walsh, Jr., Lewis Rice, LLC

BEST M&A PROVIDERS
Warren Davis, Sandberg Phoenix & von Gontard

(Finalists)
Joseph von Kaenel, Evans & Dixon
Carter Smith, Butcher Joseph & Co.
Wm. Randolph Weber, Hamilton Weber
Dave Driscol, Metro Business Advisors

BEST IN RELIABILITY
First Community Credit Union

(Finalists)
Parkside Financial Bank
Anh Le, CPA
Swink, Smith, Coplen & Co.
Gray Design Group

MOST INNOVATIVE COMPANIES
Technology Partners

(Finalists)
Abstrakt Marketing Group
Leverage

BEST IP ATTORNEYS
Kathryn Doty, Polsinelli

(Finalists)
Jason Schwent, LathropGPM
Drew Cooley, Capes Sokol
Kirk Damman, Lewis Rice

BEST WEALTH ADVISORS
David Ott, Acropolis Investment Management

(Finalists)
Mike Fleming, Synergy Wealth Solutions
Harvey Brandvein, Together Credit Union
Bret Sinak, Endeavor Wealth Management
Kristol Foman, Krilogy

BEST ACCOUNTANTS
Karen Stern, Armanino

(Finalists)
Tom Dunn, Tom Dunn CPA Firm
Rob Berger, Anders
Doug Mueller, Wipfli
John Dunham, Schowalter & Jabouri, P.C.

BEST PAYROLL PROVIDERS
HireLevel

(Finalists)
Sederberg & Associates
Rapp Payroll Solutions
Elder & Isaac, CPA, P.C.

Submitted 40 days ago
Tags:
Categories: categoryManagement
Views: 1035
Print