Wednesday, December 12, 2018
Subscribe to Small Business Monthly
Small Business Monthly on Facebook Small Business Monthly on Twitter Small Business Monthly on LinkedIn

SBM Articles

 Search

2018 Best in Business Award Winners

2018 Best in Business Award Winners

The following are the winners and finalists for the 2018 Best In Business Awards, SBM’s annual reader survey of the BEST Businesses in the area. More than 15,000 individuals voted and the best companies were chosen in 17 categories. The winning businesses and top finalists will be featured in the 2018-2019 Business Owners’ Guide, SBM’s Book of Lists that contains all BEST Lists from the past 14 months.

Winners and finalists will also be honored at a special luncheon on October 24 (11am-1pm) at the St. Charles Convention Center.

Best List Winners 2018
BEST SMALL BANK
Commerce Bank

(Finalists)
Royal Banks of Missouri
Jefferson Bank & Trust
TheBANK of Edwardsville
Midwest BankCentre

BEST LARGE BANK
BMO Harris Bank

(Finalists)
Regions Bank
Bank of America
U.S. Bank

BEST ACCOUNTING FIRM
Brown Smith Wallace LLC

(Finalists)
Mueller Prost CPAs + Business Advisors
Anders CPAs + Advisors
Purk & Associates
Becker & Rosen CPAs LLC

BEST LAW FIRM
Carmody MacDonald

(Finalists)
Lewis Rice LLC
Welch Law
Affinity Law, LLC
Armstrong Teasdale, LLP

BEST PR FIRM
The Vandiver Group, Inc.

(Finalists)
The Hauser Group
Think Tank PR & Marketing
Timmermann Group
KolbeCo Marketing Resources

BEST CONSULTING FIRM
M.A. Birsinger & Company, LLC

(Finalists)
Experience On Demand
Drive Social Media
Sandbox Creative
Parameter Security

BEST IN VALUE
Lashly & Baer, P.C.

(Finalists)
Acropolis Investment Management
GFI Digital
Woods Basement Systems
Capes Sokol, P.C.

BEST MARKETING FIRM
Think Tank PR & Marketing

(Finalists)
Abstrakt Marketing Group
Atomicdust
Hot House Digital
TOKY Branding + Design

BEST IT FIRM
ThrottleNet, Inc.

(Finalists)
Acropolis Technology
Winning Technologies
The Miller Group
Gadellnet Consulting

BEST IN QUALITY
St. Johns Bank

(Finalists)
UHY Advisors
Dovetail Estate Planning
Studio2108 LLC
Favazza & Associates

BEST IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
Moneta Group

(Finalists)
Delta Dental
The Purple Guys
Reliance Bank
Abeles and Hoffman P.C.

BEST M&A PROVIDERS
Mary Ann O’Connell, Husch Blackwell

(Finalists)
Mike Jefferies, Armstrong Teasdale
Brad Crandall, Affinity Law Group
Brian Rogers, BlueMaven Law
Bob Guy, Polsinelli

BEST IN RELIABILITY
Cole & Company

(Finalists)
Beanstalk Web Solutions
Insperity
Baird Kurtz & Dodson
Alliance Technologies

BEST PATENT ATTORNEYS
Dan Fitzgerald, Armstrong Teasdale

(Finalists)
Tom Polcyn, Thompson Coburn, LLP
Anthony Simon, The Simon Law Firm
Mark Stallion, Greensfelder

BEST WEALTH MANAGERS
Diane Compardo, Moneta Group

(Finalists)
Bob Beckman, Stifel
Elizabeth Connelly, Krilogy
Barbara Archer, High Tower St. Louis

BEST ACCOUNTANTS
Doug Mueller, Mueller Prost CPA’s + Business Advisors

(Finalists)
Natalya Mamrenko, Brown Smith Wallace LLC
Scott Lesinkski, Scott Lesinksi CPA
Chuck Perkins, Riezman Berger P.C.

BEST INSURANCE AGENTS
POWERS Insurance and Risk Management

(Finalists)
Country Financial
Charles L. Crane Agency-West County
Lang Insurance
Submitted 159 days ago
Tags:
Categories: categoryManagement
Views: 2884
Print