Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Subscribe to Small Business Monthly
Small Business Monthly on Facebook Small Business Monthly on Twitter Small Business Monthly on LinkedIn

SBM Articles

 Search

2017 Best In Business Award Winners

2017 Best In Business Winners

The following are the winners and finalists for the 2017 Best In Business Awards, SBM’s annual reader survey of the BEST Businesses in the area.  More than 15,000 individuals voted and the best companies were chosen in 15 categories.  The winning businesses and top finalists will be featured in the 2017-2018 Business Owners’ Guide, SBM’s Book of Lists that contains all BEST Lists from the past 14 months.

Winners and finalists will also be honored at a special luncheon on October 24 (11am-1pm) at the St. Charles Convention Center.


Best List Winners 2017

BEST SMALL BANK
Commerce Bank

(Finalists)
TheBANK of Edwardsville
Royal Banks of Missouri
Citizens National Bank

BEST LARGE BANK
Bank of America

(Finalists)
Regions Bank
First Bank
BMO Harris Bank

BEST ACCOUNTING FIRM
Brown Smith Wallace LLC

(Finalists)
UHY LLP
Mueller Prost CPAs + Business Advisors
Abeles and Hoffman, P.C.
Conner Ash P.C.

BEST LAW FIRM
Polsinelli

(Finalists)
Lewis Rice LLC
Sandberg, Phoenix & von Gontard P.C.
Lashly & Baer, P.C.
Affinity Law Group, LLC

BEST PR FIRM
The Vandiver Group, Inc.

(Finalists)
KolbeCo Marketing Resources
Common Ground Public Relations
Black Twig Communications

BEST CONSULTING FIRM
Experience On Demand

(Finalists)
Anders CPAs + Advisors
M.A. Birsinger & Company, LLC
Valley Insurance Agency Alliance (VIAA)
Brown Smith Wallace LLC

BEST IN VALUE
Carmody MacDonald

(Finalists)
Da-Com Corporation
Lashly & Baer, P.C.
EPC, Inc.
Harness Dickey & Pierce, PLC

BEST MARKETING FIRM
Abstrakt Marketing Group

(Finalists)
Drive Social Media
Arco and Associates
Stealth Creative
Matchbox Design Group

BEST IT FIRM
ThrottleNet, Inc.

(Finalists)
Acropolis Technology Group
Keystone IT Consulting
Alliance Technologies LLC
Winning Technologies

BEST IN QUALITY
Butler’s Pantry

(Finalists)
Gourmet To Go
Capes Sokol
Lathrop & Gage
Woods Basement Systems

BEST IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
Moneta Group

(Finalists)
Delta Dental of Missouri
Midwest BankCentre
St. Johns Bank
Becker & Rosen CPA’s LLC

BEST CREDIT UNION
First Community Credit Union

(Finalists)
Scott Credit Union
American Eagle Credit Union
Neighbors Savings Credit Union

BEST IN RELIABILITY
Mosby Building Arts

(Finalists)
Answer Midwest
Harness, Dickey & Pierce, PLC
Purk & Associates, P.C.
Weinhardt Party Rentals

BEST M&A PROVIDER
Barry Worth, Brown Smith Wallace

(Finalists)
David Braswell, Armstrong Teasdale
Lawrence Wittels, The Enterprise Law Group
Bob Guest, Affinity Law Group
Berlin Haugen, BowPoint

BEST PATENT ATTORNEY
Dennis Donahue, CreatiVenture Law

(Finalists)
Kirk Damman, Lewis Rice
Elizabeth Odell, Harness Dickey
Brian Gill, Stinson Leonard Street
Robert Bain, Senniger Powers

BEST WEALTH MANAGER
Diane Compardo, Moneta Group

(Finalists)
Jonathan Devers, Edward Jones
Stephen Wedel, Four Seasons Wealth Management
Carol Rogers, Rogers & Company
Steve Green, Krilogy Financial

















 

Submitted 3 years 82 days ago
Tags:
Categories: categoryManagement
Views: 7095
Print